New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,75911,657
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,44312,082
AlgiersAlgeria 19,44212,082
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,07111,851
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0246,229
AzulArgentina 9,7566,062
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4572,148
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2093,237
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,4122,742
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5342,817
AmberleyAustralia 2,6071,620
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,8349,840
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,6109,700
AimoresBrazil 12,3797,693
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2038,205
AltamiraBrazil 13,1098,146
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3747,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8687,375
ApodiBrazil 13,8728,620
AracajuBrazil 13,4188,338
AracuaiBrazil 12,5717,812
AragarcasBrazil 12,0277,474
AraxaBrazil 12,0367,479
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6548,485
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5617,805
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7159,765
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7299,153
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4638,366
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2118,210
AbecheChad 16,39510,188
AntofagastaChile 10,1256,292
AricaChile 10,5266,541
AltaiChina 13,0498,109
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3537,055
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4277,101
AraucaColombia 12,3867,697
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2218,216
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3108,271
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1498,171
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,94710,531
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,66610,357
AswanEgypt 16,29510,126
AsyutEgypt 16,63510,337
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1886,952
AsmaraEritrea 15,1959,442
AssabEritrea 14,7259,150
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,7209,147
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,99911,806
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3983,354
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1945,092
AccraGhana 16,29310,125
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,58510,928
AthensGreece 17,73211,019
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,72311,013
AasiaatGreenland 15,5759,678
AmmassalikGreenland 16,31410,137
AputiteqGreenland 16,33610,152
AkureyriIceland 16,88710,494
AgraIndia 12,6287,847
AhmedabadIndia 12,8317,973
AkolaIndia 12,3087,648
AllahabadIndia 12,2167,591
AmritsarIndia 13,1518,172
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,3203,927
AbadanIran 15,3299,526
ArakIran 15,3679,549
AlbengaItaly 18,96211,783
AlgheroItaly 19,06811,849
AmendolaItaly 18,43911,458
AnconaItaly 18,57711,544
ArezzoItaly 18,71211,628
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,26010,104
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,26710,109
AbashiriJapan 9,8126,097
AburatsuJapan 9,1745,701
AikawaJapan 9,4535,874
AjiroJapan 9,1265,671
AkitaJapan 9,5405,928
AkuneJapan 9,2815,767
AomoriJapan 9,6225,979
AsahikawaJapan 9,8526,122
AsosanJapan 9,3125,787
AmmanJordan 16,46410,231
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5968,449
AinaziLatvia 17,16110,664
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0877,511
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8957,392
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7447,298
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1767,566
AtarMauritania 17,72911,017
AgalegaMauritius 11,8027,334
AcapulcoMexico 10,5746,571
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3577,679
AltaiMongolia 12,4457,733
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0307,476
AgadirMorocco 18,86511,723
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,44011,459
AlexandraNew Zealand 957595
ApplebyNew Zealand 444276
ArapuniNew Zealand 184115
ArdmoreNew Zealand 306190
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 720447
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 622387
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 318198
Auckland CityNew Zealand 331206
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 333207
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 333207
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 333207
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 333207
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4167,094
AgadezNiger 17,35910,787
AsuncionParaguay 10,8656,752
ArequipaPeru 10,5866,578
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6165,354
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1133,178
AradRomania 17,91111,130
AjanRussia 11,2386,983
AldanRussia 11,8717,377
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8689,861
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1948,821
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5696,568
AnadyrRussia 11,5407,171
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0489,972
ArmavirRussia 16,38710,183
AstrakhanRussia 15,8729,863
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9971,862
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,32812,010
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,95112,398
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,81912,316
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,77512,288
Abu HamedSudan 15,9549,914
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3749,554
AqiqSudan 15,4679,611
ArbaatSudan 15,6789,742
AromaSudan 15,4579,605
AtbaraSudan 15,7699,799
Abu KamalSyria 16,14010,029
AleppoSyria 16,52210,267
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7036,029
AtakpameTogo 16,50210,255
AdanaTurkey 16,71010,384
AfyonTurkey 17,16310,665
AnkaraTurkey 16,98810,556
AntalyaTurkey 17,09810,625
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,8289,214
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,99311,181
AberporthUk 18,54611,525
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,51911,508
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,93810,525
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,95210,534
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4588,984
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4748,994
ArtigasUruguay 10,4956,522
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,5767,815
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1956,957
Abilene, TxUsa 11,6607,246
Ada, MnUsa 12,7667,933
Adrian, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1288,158
Akron, OhUsa 13,5368,411
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5587,182
Albany, GaUsa 12,8547,988
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1968,822
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8177,965
Albion, NeUsa 12,4007,705
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3377,045
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8347,975
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5227,782
Algona, IaUsa 12,7367,914
Alice, TxUsa 11,4927,141
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,9818,688
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0787,506
Alma, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5798,438
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2236,974
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7007,271
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2268,840
Amite, LaUsa 12,2587,617
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160
Anderson, InUsa 13,1468,169
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1048,143
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8468,604
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,3988,326
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5237,161
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6367,852
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7217,905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1648,180
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1618,179
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1246,912
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Athens, GaUsa 13,0208,091
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9168,026
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9948,696
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2206,351
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0958,138
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8447,360
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1068,144
Austin, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5379,033
AndizanUzbekistan 13,8248,591
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6887,884
AdenYemen 14,5209,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -