New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8968,635
BustAfghanistan 14,0168,709
BatnaAlgeria 19,14911,899
BecharAlgeria 19,18111,919
BejaiaAlgeria 19,29611,991
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,02811,824
BiskraAlgeria 19,14011,894
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53011,515
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6394,747
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6784,771
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6614,761
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2845,148
ByrdAntarctica 5,2363,254
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4555,875
BarilocheArgentina 8,7235,421
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0186,225
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,0311,883
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5891,609
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7773,590
BrestBelarus 17,52510,890
BrusselsBelgium 18,59511,555
Belize CityBelize 11,5867,199
BeninBenin 16,35010,160
BohiconBenin 16,44510,219
BermudaBermuda 14,4678,990
BageBrazil 10,5566,560
BambuiBrazil 12,0537,490
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0647,497
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6268,467
BarcelosBrazil 12,4507,736
BarraBrazil 13,0418,104
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4068,331
BarreirasBrazil 12,8297,972
BelémBrazil 13,5298,407
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1777,567
BelterraBrazil 12,9488,046
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1618,179
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0056,838
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8267,970
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3177,654
BrevesBrazil 13,3628,303
BurgasBulgaria 17,46510,853
BurundiBurundi 14,2868,877
BatouriCameroon 15,8119,825
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6039,074
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5067,150
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6928,508
Banff, AbCanada 11,9527,427
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9698,680
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7489,786
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0317,476
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0738,124
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8327,353
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0678,741
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7517,924
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6217,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,1729,428
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3237,037
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,9969,940
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3938,322
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6189,705
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9499,911
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3385,181
BeijingChina 10,7496,680
BarranquillaColombia 12,3027,644
Benito SalasColombia 11,7067,274
BogotáColombia 11,9277,411
BrnoCzech Republic 18,11411,256
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1369,406
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0439,348
BaniDominican Republic 13,1758,187
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1048,143
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2668,244
BahariyaEgypt 16,88810,494
Beni SuefEgypt 16,74210,404
BiarritzFrance 19,51112,124
BordeauxFrance 19,34812,023
BrestFrance 18,95511,779
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9042,426
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9052,427
BitamGabon 15,6699,737
BanjulGambia 16,85910,477
BerlinGermany 18,08411,237
BrockenGermany 18,26311,349
BokeGuinea 16,66810,358
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,73710,400
BudapestHungary 18,03611,208
Budapest-LORINCHungary 18,02611,201
BangaloreIndia 11,7527,303
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2007,581
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5377,169
BikanerIndia 13,0728,123
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,4104,605
BabolsarIran 15,2349,466
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4668,990
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,5299,650
Bandar LengehIran 14,5619,049
BirjandIran 14,5159,020
BushehrIran 15,0389,345
BaghdadIraq 15,8069,822
BasraIraq 15,3799,557
BelmulletIreland 18,23211,330
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,39811,433
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,35411,405
BergamoItaly 18,76411,660
BolognaItaly 18,71111,627
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,61111,565
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,42511,450
BrindisiItaly 18,25411,343
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,57410,299
BouakeIvory Coast 16,53010,272
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8998,637
BeirutLebanon 16,58410,306
BenghaziLibya 17,81511,071
BirzaiLithuania 17,24410,716
BitolaMacedonia 17,96811,166
BlantyreMalawi 12,7907,948
BvumbweMalawi 12,7627,930
BintuluMalaysia 8,0635,010
BamakoMali 17,03510,586
Bko-SMali 17,02510,580
BougounMali 16,91010,508
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,26711,351
BaitagMongolia 12,7377,915
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7577,927
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0227,470
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4547,118
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4327,104
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1507,550
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6037,210
BulganMongolia 12,1587,555
BhamawMyanmar 10,8906,767
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,023636
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 581361
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 980609
BlenheimNew Zealand 410255
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 227141
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6017,209
BilmaNiger 17,30610,754
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,10910,632
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9069,884
BergenNorway 17,57210,920
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,57410,921
BjornoyaNorway 15,9099,886
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,70110,378
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,92310,516
BadinPakistan 13,2448,230
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1898,195
BalakotPakistan 13,4258,343
BarkhanPakistan 13,4788,376
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7597,307
BascoPhilippines 8,7695,449
BialystokPoland 17,50610,878
BejaPortugal 19,54412,145
BragancaPortugal 19,54712,147
BistritaRomania 17,64910,967
BucharestRomania 17,57210,920
BajkitRussia 13,3178,276
BarabinskRussia 14,0098,705
BarnaulRussia 13,6188,462
BerezovoRussia 14,9059,262
BiserRussia 15,2279,462
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0596,872
BogdarinRussia 12,0337,477
BogucanyRussia 13,0888,133
BomnakRussia 11,3987,083
BorRussia 13,6158,461
BorzjaRussia 11,5777,194
BratskRussia 12,7457,920
BelgradeSerbia 18,00811,190
BoSierra Leone 16,44310,218
BontheSierra Leone 16,37910,178
BratislavaSlovakia 18,13511,270
BerberaSomalia 14,3428,912
BusanSouth Korea 9,6225,979
BadajozSpain 19,64912,210
BarcelonaSpain 19,54312,145
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,63212,200
BabanusaSudan 15,7169,766
BaselSwitzerland 18,75911,657
BernSwitzerland 18,81311,690
BangkokThailand 9,8646,130
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8746,136
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2456,366
BizerteTunisia 18,91411,753
BalikesirTurkey 17,40110,813
BursaTurkey 17,31310,758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4859,001
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,19811,309
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,25411,343
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,25211,342
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,51211,504
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,70411,623
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,68711,612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5957,205
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8178,586
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4357,727
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4337,726
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4997,767
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,1907,575
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1567,554
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4018,328
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3808,936
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5387,170
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5616,563
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2546,994
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3818,937
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0697,500
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9037,396
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,3768,312
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9657,435
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0088,705
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7277,909
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7326,669
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5127,775
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4278,344
Blackville, ScUsa 13,1518,172
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7157,901
Block Island, RiUsa 14,1688,804
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5567,181
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3447,049
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6497,860
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0718,744
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3928,943
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1948,199
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9828,067
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Brenham, TxUsa 11,7617,308
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,1818,812
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4617,743
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2318,222
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9058,641
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0418,104
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3777,691
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3977,082
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5737,813
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7456,677
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5328,409
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4148,336
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8358,597
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,1407,544
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,3698,308
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8137,962
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3138,894
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1816,948
BajsunUzbekistan 14,1088,767
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1168,150
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7167,902
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6937,887
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6797,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -