New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0428,726
ChlefAlgeria 19,55112,149
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,15011,900
CeresArgentina 10,1986,337
ChamicalArgentina 9,8756,136
ChepesArgentina 9,7776,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5875,336
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3266,417
CórdobaArgentina 9,9346,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9306,170
CorrientesArgentina 10,6076,591
CairnsAustralia 3,9302,442
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,5221,567
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0903,784
CedunaAustralia 3,9872,478
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2111,995
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0612,524
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9701,845
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3532,705
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,4121,499
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,3382,695
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1856,950
CharnocksBarbados 13,7638,552
CotonouBenin 16,35010,160
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2487,611
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9957,454
CabroboBrazil 13,5128,397
CaceresBrazil 11,6407,233
CaetiteBrazil 12,8017,955
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8378,598
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4757,131
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3037,024
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8237,347
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5888,444
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8597,991
CaparaoBrazil 12,2387,605
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9547,428
CaratingaBrazil 12,2907,637
CaravelasBrazil 12,6457,858
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7127,900
CarolinaBrazil 13,0968,138
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3807,072
CataguasesBrazil 12,1107,525
CatalaoBrazil 12,1007,519
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7717,315
CaxiasBrazil 13,5918,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9166,783
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0128,707
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0637,496
ChapecoBrazil 11,0166,846
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0467,486
CipoBrazil 13,3198,277
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8918,011
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2907,637
CordeiroBrazil 12,0677,499
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7247,907
CorumbaBrazil 11,3987,083
CoximBrazil 11,6337,229
CrateusBrazil 13,7388,537
CuiabaBrazil 11,7927,328
CuritibaBrazil 11,3667,063
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0277,474
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5508,420
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3677,064
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2919,502
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0339,341
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9309,278
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9948,075
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6559,728
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7017,271
Chapais, QcCanada 14,3798,935
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9289,276
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1199,395
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1209,396
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3917,079
Chatham, NbCanada 14,9669,300
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9018,638
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2308,842
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,1899,438
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5488,419
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0658,119
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9409,284
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4537,738
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8858,628
Comox, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1558,174
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2758,871
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2327,601
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8237,347
ChicoChile 8,2895,151
ChillanChile 9,0105,599
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9285,548
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8306,109
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2785,144
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1865,709
ChangchunChina 10,5926,582
ChangduChina 11,3737,067
ChangshaChina 10,0326,234
ChengduChina 10,8416,737
ChongqingChina 10,5696,568
Camilo DazaColombia 12,2947,639
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,43611,456
CamagueyCuba 12,7207,904
CasablancaCuba 12,4557,739
ChebCzech Republic 18,31111,378
CopenhagenDenmark 17,84811,091
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3008,265
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1838,192
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2488,232
CanarEcuador 11,0016,836
CairoEgypt 16,76910,420
CaenFrance 18,87011,726
ChateaurouxFrance 19,07511,853
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7428,540
CocobeachGabon 15,6119,701
CologneGermany 18,48911,490
ChiosGreece 17,52910,893
CorfuGreece 18,08211,236
ConakryGuinea 16,56410,293
CatacamasHonduras 11,6117,215
CholutecaHonduras 11,4007,084
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5307,165
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3907,078
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3907,078
ChahbaharIran 13,9928,695
ClaremorrisIreland 18,30911,377
ClonesIreland 18,29011,365
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,27011,353
CorkIreland 18,51011,503
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,51611,506
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 19,01011,813
CameriItaly 18,83911,707
CampobassoItaly 18,52711,513
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,95411,778
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,97011,788
Cape FrascaItaly 19,06211,845
Cape MeleItaly 18,96311,784
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,48011,483
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,46511,475
CerviaItaly 18,65011,589
CiampinoItaly 18,69411,617
Cimone MountainItaly 18,77011,664
Cisa PassItaly 18,81311,690
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,75111,652
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,55211,529
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,44011,459
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,31811,383
ChibaJapan 9,1365,678
ChichibuJapan 9,2195,729
ChichijimaJapan 8,2085,101
ChoshiJapan 9,1185,666
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,55210,286
ChilekaMalawi 12,7907,948
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0268,094
ChitipaMalawi 13,4528,360
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9206,786
ComitanMexico 11,1766,945
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7993,604
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4957,143
ChoirMongolia 11,7227,284
CasablancaMorocco 19,26011,968
ChindeMozambique 12,4327,725
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4876,517
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 660410
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 163101
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 923573
ChristchurchNew Zealand 642399
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 642399
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 642399
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 466289
CondegaNicaragua 11,4677,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1846,328
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6165,975
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9426,178
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7786,076
ChhorPakistan 13,2228,216
ChitralPakistan 13,6248,466
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0356,857
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0356,857
CajamarcaPeru 10,7116,656
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8306,730
ChiclayoPeru 10,6236,601
ChimbotePeru 10,5616,563
CuzcoPeru 10,7706,693
CzestochowaPoland 17,87411,107
CoimbraPortugal 19,50112,118
CalafatRomania 17,82711,078
CeahlauRomania 17,54510,903
ClujRomania 17,72811,016
ConstantaRomania 17,37010,794
CraiovaRomania 17,74911,030
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8478,605
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5459,038
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7437,919
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0007,457
Cape UelenRussia 11,7457,298
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3256,416
CaraRussia 12,0127,464
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3559,542
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2507,612
ChitaRussia 11,8617,371
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8597,369
CokurdahRussia 12,4177,716
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7377,294
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6137,216
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3326,420
CaceresSpain 19,68912,235
CadizSpain 19,59012,173
Ciudad RealSpain 19,90112,367
CordobaSpain 19,78112,292
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1406,922
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8976,150
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6566,001
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3586,436
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3716,445
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8026,091
ChumphonThailand 9,7436,055
CanakkaleTurkey 17,53710,898
CorumTurkey 16,82610,456
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4348,969
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1718,806
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,63511,580
CernovcyUkraine 17,51710,885
ChernigovUkraine 17,06010,601
CarrascoUruguay 10,1406,301
ColoniaUruguay 10,0716,259
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6188,462
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7407,917
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8618,613
Camden, ScUsa 13,2088,208
Canton, NyUsa 14,1978,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5307,786
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7138,522
Caribou, MeUsa 14,7749,181
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8187,965
Casper, WyUsa 11,8967,392
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2396,984
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,7768,561
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,4758,373
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8067,958
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2308,222
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2258,218
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3948,323
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2808,252
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6278,468
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8667,995
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9338,037
Chazy, NyUsa 14,3448,914
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3478,916
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,3358,287
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9317,414
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8847,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1138,148
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1138,148
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7246,664
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,4978,387
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9297,413
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1968,200
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2128,210
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3558,299
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5487,798
Clark, SdUsa 12,5837,819
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4227,719
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9058,019
Clayton, NmUsa 11,6807,258
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5288,406
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9628,055
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6446,614
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3258,280
College Park, MdUsa 13,7878,567
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7327,290
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6197,842
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,1968,200
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1148,149
Columbus, InUsa 13,0928,136
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3047,646
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3808,315
Conception, MoUsa 12,4887,760
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2727,626
Conway, ArUsa 12,4067,709
Conway, ScUsa 13,3698,307
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1168,772
Corning, ArUsa 12,5427,794
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3068,890
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8827,383
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0068,704
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0266,852
Covington, LaUsa 12,3157,653
Covington, TnUsa 12,6187,841
Crete, NeUsa 12,4087,710
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0177,467
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8809,246
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8809,246
CaracasVenezuela 12,9558,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0738,124
CoroVenezuela 12,7777,940
ChipataZambia 13,1258,156
ChomaZambia 13,0828,130
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -