New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,02211,199
DjelfaAlgeria 19,30711,998
DavisAntarctica 6,3793,964
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9523,078
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4343,377
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3525,190
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,7001,678
DhakaBangladesh 11,3797,071
D’UccleBelgium 18,59511,555
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3537,677
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8667,373
DouradosBrazil 11,3077,027
DoualaCameroon 15,9299,898
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,5979,692
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8157,963
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0677,498
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8757,379
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,5989,693
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,8559,231
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5179,021
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1948,199
DuianChina 11,6597,245
DubrovnikCroatia 18,23211,329
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5779,058
DajabonDominican Republic 13,1418,166
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0798,127
DabaaEgypt 17,06910,607
DakhlaEgypt 16,71210,385
DijonFrance 18,90511,748
DresdenGermany 18,16011,285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7449,783
DebrecenHungary 17,85211,093
DalatangiIceland 17,01010,570
DaltonganjIndia 11,9347,416
DarbhangaIndia 11,9217,408
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2917,016
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2847,012
DumkaIndia 11,6877,262
DwarkaIndia 13,0918,135
DezfulIran 15,4059,573
DublinIreland 18,38611,425
DecimomannuItaly 19,01811,818
DobbiacoItaly 18,53711,519
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,41210,198
Deir-AllaJordan 16,50610,257
DagorettiKenya 14,0008,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,15810,662
DedzaMalawi 12,9598,053
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7447,298
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6177,219
DaweiMyanmar 10,0836,266
De BiltNetherlands 18,44011,459
De KooyNetherlands 18,36711,413
Den HelderNetherlands 18,36411,411
DannevirkeNew Zealand 174108
DarfieldNew Zealand 664413
DargavilleNew Zealand 461287
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 967601
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 953592
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,62110,950
DalbandinPakistan 13,8718,619
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4858,380
DirPakistan 13,5898,444
DroshPakistan 13,6138,459
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5175,293
DohaQatar 14,7719,179
DorohoiRomania 17,49210,870
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3528,919
DudinkaRussia 14,0678,742
DzardzanRussia 12,7587,928
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,9499,290
DakarSenegal 16,94810,532
DaruSierra Leone 16,46910,234
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5967,206
DamazinSudan 15,2799,495
DongolaSudan 16,15110,037
DamascusSyria 16,47910,240
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,47910,240
Deir EzzorSyria 16,23910,091
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0048,702
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3438,292
DjerbaTunisia 18,67511,605
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,32010,142
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,01711,196
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,32311,386
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,85410,473
DonetskUkraine 16,65210,348
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4468,977
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0008,079
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5778,437
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9027,396
Danville, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3228,279
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5477,176
David City, NeUsa 12,4147,714
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2808,253
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4557,118
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6347,851
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7556,683
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9248,031
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3718,309
Delphine, InUsa 13,1268,156
Denton, MdUsa 13,8618,613
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,7877,324
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6757,877
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1966,958
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8317,973
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4598,364
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8237,968
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6407,233
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9937,452
Dover, DeUsa 13,8618,613
Dover, TnUsa 12,7717,936
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9348,037
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0748,124
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Durham, NhUsa 14,4198,960
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,90311,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -