New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,95311,778
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,97611,792
EsquelArgentina 8,5915,338
EzeizaArgentina 9,9956,211
East SaleAustralia 2,6221,629
Esperance (po)Australia 4,9253,060
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9243,060
EssendonAustralia 2,8221,754
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9237,409
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7186,660
EspinosaBrazil 12,7047,895
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9628,676
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,2077,586
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,2387,605
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,2297,599
Edson, AbCanada 12,0817,507
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,3577,057
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,3208,277
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5277,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3948,945
ErlianChina 11,2927,017
El CaranoColombia 11,7877,324
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,77111,043
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1018,141
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,3198,277
El ArishEgypt 16,60710,320
El TorEgypt 16,47810,240
ErfurtGermany 18,31411,380
EssenGermany 18,44811,464
EsfahanIran 15,1349,405
EilatIsrael 16,43710,214
EsashiJapan 9,7496,058
EldoretKenya 14,2608,861
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2677,623
EssaouiraMorocco 18,95911,781
EeldeNetherlands 18,29511,369
Esk ForestNew Zealand 6741
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 651404
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3557,056
EnuguNigeria 16,25710,102
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8006,711
EvoraPortugal 19,55312,151
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6816,637
EkimcanRussia 11,0966,895
Elat’MaRussia 16,29410,125
ElistaRussia 16,16210,043
ErbogacenRussia 12,7717,936
EssejRussia 13,4308,346
Ed DueimSudan 15,6119,701
El FasherSudan 16,0839,994
El GeneinaSudan 16,26110,105
El ObeidSudan 15,6999,756
El ShowakSudan 15,3769,555
En NahudSudan 15,7899,812
EdirneTurkey 17,53710,898
ErzincanTurkey 16,42710,208
ErzurumTurkey 16,29510,126
EskisehirTurkey 17,18010,676
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,1539,416
EntebbeUganda 14,4058,952
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,12411,262
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,20111,310
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9348,038
Eastport, MeUsa 14,7909,191
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2177,592
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2217,594
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1226,912
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,5568,424
Elko, NvUsa 11,1596,935
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2127,589
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9368,660
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1026,899
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,3558,920
Erie, PaUsa 13,6868,505
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,3557,678
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9926,831
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3617,681
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6676,628
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5137,776
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4937,142
Evansville, InUsa 12,9248,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -