New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,7928,571
FarahAfghanistan 14,2408,849
FormosaArgentina 10,7476,678
ForrestAustralia 4,5282,814
FrancistownBotswana 12,6237,844
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3548,920
FloraniaBrazil 13,8878,629
FlorestaBrazil 13,5508,420
FlorianoBrazil 13,4438,353
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2086,965
FormosaBrazil 12,3777,691
FortalezaBrazil 13,9978,698
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0346,857
FrancaBrazil 11,9167,405
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,9238,031
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7007,892
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5557,802
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2007,582
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0557,491
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4797,754
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,7447,919
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4487,735
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,8479,226
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,8559,231
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9889,314
FayaChad 16,87410,486
FamagustaCyprus 16,76710,419
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,01311,194
FarafraEgypt 16,88910,495
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2049,448
FichtelbergGermany 18,25411,343
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,49511,493
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,96311,162
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9599,917
FaranahGuinea 16,69410,374
FalconaraItaly 18,58911,552
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,74811,650
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,45311,467
FonniItaly 18,99311,802
FrontoneItaly 18,64211,584
FrosinoneItaly 18,63811,582
FukauraJapan 9,6385,989
FukueJapan 9,4165,851
FukuiJapan 9,3535,812
FukuokaJapan 9,4135,849
FukushimaJapan 9,3325,799
FukuyamaJapan 9,3455,807
FushikiJapan 9,3865,833
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7558,548
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5377,169
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2296,978
FunchalMadeira 18,54711,525
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7348,534
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,41312,063
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,41010,819
FaroPortugal 19,49612,115
FerganaRussia 13,8528,608
FreetownSierra Leone 16,47510,238
FalunSweden 17,30010,750
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,54311,523
FeodosijaUkraine 16,83710,463
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9337,416
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,7627,931
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7737,938
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5689,052
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9188,028
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7367,914
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5117,774
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8768,001
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3177,654
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,4228,341
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8998,016
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9828,067
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2386,983
Findlay, OhUsa 13,3768,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0026,837
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4658,367
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1698,183
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8287,350
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7367,914
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,8927,390
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7247,907
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3667,684
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2487,611
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2598,239
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3588,922
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1148,149
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0947,516
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6488,481
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,7348,535
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6006,587
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6437,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -