New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7198,525
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7828,564
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,08211,857
General PicoArgentina 9,6085,970
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1456,304
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6579,108
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3951,488
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7833,594
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8192,994
GrazAustria 18,30611,376
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8869,871
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7719,800
GomelBelarus 17,05110,596
GrodnoBelarus 17,42810,830
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6428,477
GoianiaBrazil 12,1547,553
GoiasBrazil 12,1647,559
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3927,700
GrajauBrazil 13,2998,264
GuairaBrazil 11,1836,949
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9248,653
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7247,907
GarouaCameroon 16,35310,162
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8009,818
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4038,329
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3517,053
Golden, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Goose, NfCanada 15,4309,588
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6878,506
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0847,509
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,9509,290
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2409,470
GanzhouChina 9,6936,023
GuangzhouChina 9,5875,958
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2668,244
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9496,804
GonderEthiopia 15,1059,386
GourdonFrance 19,29611,991
GrenobleFrance 19,04511,835
GeisenheimGermany 18,53711,519
GorlitzGermany 18,09411,244
GibraltarGibraltar 19,61612,190
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2006,960
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4258,342
GoaIndia 12,2447,609
GuwahatiIndia 11,4607,121
GelaItaly 18,52811,514
GenoaItaly 18,89311,740
GhediItaly 18,73911,644
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,34011,397
GrazzaniseItaly 18,57911,545
GrossetoItaly 18,79511,679
GrottaglieItaly 18,30111,372
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,96611,786
GuidoniaItaly 18,67811,607
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,34510,157
GifuJapan 9,2665,758
GaoMali 17,47510,859
GuamMariana Islands 6,7454,192
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5626,563
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7486,679
GuaymasMexico 10,5136,533
GaluutMongolia 12,2217,594
GemertNetherlands 18,47911,483
GisborneNew Zealand 6339
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 6540
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 460286
GrassmereNew Zealand 409254
GreymouthNew Zealand 650404
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11471
GayaNiger 16,94110,527
GardermoenNorway 17,47110,857
GeiloNorway 17,50510,878
GdanskPoland 17,67910,986
GalatiRomania 17,41010,819
Gor’KijRussia 16,14310,032
GorznyjRussia 15,9979,941
GridinoRussia 16,20810,072
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8718,619
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1505,686
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,45812,091
GijonSpain 19,44912,086
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,8199,830
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3799,557
GoteborgSweden 17,68310,988
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,68110,987
GothenburgSweden 17,68410,989
GunnarnSweden 16,84010,465
GenevaSwitzerland 18,94011,769
GabesTunisia 18,74611,649
GafsaTunisia 18,87811,731
GiresunTurkey 16,54810,283
GoztepeTurkey 17,31510,760
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,0209,334
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0919,378
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,13511,269
GajvoronUkraine 17,23210,708
GeniceskUkraine 16,88110,490
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5957,827
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7497,301
Galva, IlUsa 12,9138,024
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8297,350
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2437,608
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4828,378
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1678,804
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1006,897
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5238,403
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9787,443
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2007,581
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8247,969
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0947,516
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,4977,144
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3328,285
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8316,730
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3097,649
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9157,404
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2308,221
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1468,169
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5957,827
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4058,330
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9828,067
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3607,681
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2218,216
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6488,481
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9777,442
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1618,178
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1268,157
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7817,942
Groton, CtUsa 14,2628,863
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7307,289
GuanareVenezuela 12,6087,835
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3927,700
GuiriaVenezuela 13,3498,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -