New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3288,904
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,87811,731
HuamboAngola 13,9498,668
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2963,291
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,5341,575
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,5491,584
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7492,330
Horta, FaialAzores 17,76511,039
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8227,346
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,0439,348
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,0539,354
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7558,547
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4329,589
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6337,850
Hope, BcCanada 11,5067,150
HaikouChina 9,5725,948
HailarChina 11,3277,039
HamiChina 12,4027,706
HetanChina 13,0568,113
HavanaCuba 12,4397,730
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2998,264
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3378,288
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0888,133
HelwanEgypt 16,76210,416
HurguadaEgypt 16,41310,199
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,43910,837
HelsinkiFinland 16,99510,561
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,96910,545
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6312,877
HamburgGermany 18,12811,265
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,12911,265
HannoverGermany 18,24611,338
HelgolandGermany 18,15111,279
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,54711,525
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,53010,893
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6109,700
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1314,431
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1854,465
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,08410,616
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9747,441
HaifaIsrael 16,58510,306
HaboroJapan 9,9366,175
HachijojimaJapan 8,9095,536
HachinoheJapan 9,5635,943
HagiJapan 9,4355,863
HakodateJapan 9,7206,040
HamadaJapan 9,4465,870
HamamatsuJapan 9,1605,692
HikoneJapan 9,2785,766
HimejiJapan 9,3115,786
HiradoJapan 9,4375,864
HirooJapan 9,6736,011
HiroshimaJapan 9,3805,829
HitaJapan 9,3595,816
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2685,759
HunLibya 17,99211,180
HomboriMali 17,38210,801
HomalinMyanmar 11,1116,905
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,3186,412
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 547340
HighbankNew Zealand 695432
HokitikaNew Zealand 681423
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,079670
HororataNew Zealand 680422
HyderabadPakistan 13,3308,283
HuanucoPeru 10,6996,649
HelPoland 17,65310,970
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5846,577
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6749,118
HatangaRussia 13,6118,458
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1449,411
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8978,636
HailSaudi Arabia 15,7469,785
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,07711,233
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7192,311
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0616,252
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2346,360
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9766,821
HalaibSudan 15,8649,858
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,4629,608
HudeibaSudan 15,7619,794
HaparandaSweden 16,58410,305
HarnosandSweden 17,04810,594
HamaSyria 16,52410,268
HassakahSyria 16,23010,085
Hua HinThailand 9,8306,109
HakkariTurkey 16,0099,948
Hull, EnglandUk 18,36611,413
HersonUkraine 17,05110,596
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,41010,819
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6717,252
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3818,937
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8518,607
Hart, MiUsa 13,3548,298
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,2488,854
Hartington, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9138,024
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1277,536
Hays, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2757,628
Helena, MtUsa 11,8157,342
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8918,632
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5548,423
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1838,192
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5207,159
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5497,798
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6947,888
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5177,778
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9858,690
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,8677,996
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3258,280
Holly, CoUsa 11,8657,373
Homer, AkUsa 11,3337,043
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0488,108
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,8607,992
Horton, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1277,536
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4998,389
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Houma, LaUsa 12,1707,563
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8297,351
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3218,278
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7897,947
Huron, SdUsa 12,5317,787
HanoiVietnam 9,9836,203
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1535,688
HarareZimbabwe 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -