New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,35411,406
In SalahAlgeria 18,62411,573
InnsbruckAustria 18,56111,534
IbiriteBrazil 12,1637,558
IguatuBrazil 13,7148,522
IlheusBrazil 12,9358,038
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2508,234
IndaialBrazil 11,2346,981
IpameriBrazil 12,1287,537
IraiBrazil 10,9736,819
IreceBrazil 13,1018,141
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0708,122
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6397,854
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7377,915
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4347,727
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1727,564
ItapevaBrazil 11,5217,159
ItirucuBrazil 13,0218,091
ItuacuBrazil 12,9018,017
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3577,057
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1278,157
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4188,959
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6067,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9889,314
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0178,710
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3696,443
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7644,203
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7234,799
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2448,230
IzobambaEcuador 11,1916,954
IsmailiaEgypt 16,72110,391
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,2576,995
IoanninaGreece 18,00611,189
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6199,706
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,33910,153
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5407,793
IranshahrIran 14,0938,758
IstranaItaly 18,60011,558
IidaJapan 9,2295,735
IizukaJapan 9,4025,842
IrakoJapan 9,1775,703
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9895,586
IrozakiJapan 9,0945,651
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9555,564
IshinomakiJapan 9,3655,820
IwamizawaJapan 9,8196,102
IzuharaJapan 9,5265,920
IrbidJordan 16,50010,253
IfraneMorocco 19,36212,032
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,108688
IlorinNigeria 16,54710,282
InchonNorth Korea 9,9626,191
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6079,698
IslamabadPakistan 13,4048,330
IquitosPeru 11,3877,076
IloiloPhilippines 7,9154,919
IasiRomania 17,41810,823
IcaRussia 10,7196,661
IlirnejRussia 11,8417,358
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9056,777
IrkutskRussia 12,3497,674
Ivdel’Russia 15,1399,408
IbizaSpain 19,67012,223
IspartaTurkey 17,13810,650
IstanbulTurkey 17,32210,764
IzmirTurkey 17,44310,840
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,60510,940
IzmailUkraine 17,34810,780
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0637,496
Independence, KsUsa 12,2317,600
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2318,844
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1128,148
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6197,842
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0868,132
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8407,979
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,7617,930
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3148,273
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,9798,687
IsokaZambia 13,4508,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -