New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7968,573
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6618,489
JuninArgentina 9,8766,137
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5297,164
JacobinaBrazil 13,1968,200
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9548,671
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9058,641
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2527,614
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0387,481
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2947,639
JiuquanChina 11,8677,374
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4287,102
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2028,204
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0488,108
JoensuuFinland 16,61510,324
JokioinenFinland 16,99510,561
JyvskylFinland 16,79210,435
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6189,705
JulianehbGreenland 16,18810,059
JagdalpurIndia 11,7797,319
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9004,909
JerusalemIsrael 16,52510,269
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4707,128
JosNigeria 16,58010,303
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,44710,220
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,44410,218
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4948,386
JhelumPakistan 13,3178,275
JiwaniPakistan 13,8788,624
JuliacaPeru 10,7626,688
JakutskRussia 12,0177,468
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0729,987
JenisejskRussia 13,3608,302
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7596,064
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1586,312
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9008,638
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,6189,705
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,0119,328
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0947,515
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,62212,193
JubaSudan 14,8939,255
JokkmokkSweden 16,63910,339
JönköpingSweden 17,60310,939
Jonkoping ASweden 17,60810,942
JendoubaTunisia 18,97511,791
JerbaTunisia 18,69211,615
JerseyUk 18,87911,731
JaltaUkraine 16,93110,521
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3907,699
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6867,883
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,9528,049
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,8507,985
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,6988,512
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7047,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -