New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7698,556
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8898,631
KhostAfghanistan 13,6478,480
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8988,637
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6904,779
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1043,171
KlagenfurtAustria 18,39911,434
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8829,869
KandiBenin 16,86810,482
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8508,606
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8478,605
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6607,246
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0908,134
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5577,803
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1298,158
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9709,303
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,2938,882
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4698,370
KashiChina 13,4828,378
KunmingChina 10,5216,538
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8489,227
KhargaEgypt 16,57910,303
KosseirEgypt 16,30810,134
KajaaniFinland 16,58110,303
KuopioFinland 16,67810,364
KuusamoFinland 16,40610,195
KarlsruheGermany 18,60011,558
KasselGermany 18,35811,408
KonstanzGermany 18,66111,596
KumasiGhana 16,42410,206
KalamataGreece 17,85511,095
KerkiraGreece 18,08211,236
Kythira IslandGreece 17,74711,028
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7259,772
Kap TobinGreenland 16,34610,158
KankanGuinea 16,76410,418
KindiaGuinea 16,63810,339
KissidougouGuinea 16,64210,342
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1964,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4665,882
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4655,882
KeszthelyHungary 18,19111,304
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,07610,611
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4837,135
KotaIndia 12,6877,884
KozhikodeIndia 11,7917,327
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2013,854
KermanIran 14,5759,057
KermanshahIran 15,6039,696
Khoram AbadIran 15,4689,612
KilkennyIreland 18,46011,472
KingstonJamaica 12,5977,828
KagoshimaJapan 9,2185,728
KanazawaJapan 9,3865,832
KaruizawaJapan 9,2775,765
KatsuuraJapan 9,0835,644
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1855,708
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9626,190
KobeJapan 9,2725,762
KochiJapan 9,2475,746
KofuJapan 9,2105,724
KumagayaJapan 9,2215,730
KumamotoJapan 9,3255,795
KumejimaJapan 8,9655,571
KureJapan 9,3605,816
KushiroJapan 9,7046,030
KutchanJapan 9,8276,106
KyotoJapan 9,2775,765
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4778,375
KitaleKenya 14,3238,900
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2969,505
KufraLibya 17,08010,613
KaunasLithuania 17,37110,794
KlaipedaLithuania 17,46210,851
KybartaiLithuania 17,44310,839
KarongaMalawi 13,3938,323
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1725,699
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0294,989
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0135,601
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0445,620
KuantanMalaysia 8,9205,543
KuchingMalaysia 8,1575,069
KayesMali 17,15010,657
KeniebaMali 16,98610,555
KidalMali 17,69710,997
KitaMali 17,05310,597
KoutiaMali 17,04210,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4013,356
KisinevMoldova 17,31810,762
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2476,989
KhatgalMongolia 12,4637,744
KhovdMongolia 12,8407,979
KhujirtMongolia 12,0757,503
KhutagMongolia 12,2467,610
KenitraMorocco 19,38312,045
KalewaMyanmar 11,0456,863
KathaMyanmar 10,9516,805
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7566,062
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8436,738
KengtungMyanmar 10,4886,518
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1296,915
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4177,716
KathmanduNepal 12,0627,496
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4041,494
KaikouraNew Zealand 491305
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9861
KaitokeNew Zealand 298185
KarioiNew Zealand 170106
KawerauNew Zealand 11773
KopuaNew Zealand 15395
KanoNigeria 16,82310,454
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8696,133
KarasjokNorway 16,24310,094
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,40310,814
KristiansandNorway 17,75211,032
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,24610,717
KhasabOman 14,4218,962
KarachiPakistan 13,4188,338
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4118,334
KhanpurPakistan 13,3288,282
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6238,465
KororPalau 6,7884,218
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,89611,121
KlodzkoPoland 18,04511,213
KoszalinPoland 17,81311,069
KrakowPoland 17,86811,103
KalakanRussia 11,9377,418
KaliningradRussia 17,55610,909
KamenskoeRussia 11,3317,041
KandalaksaRussia 16,21310,075
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7399,780
KazanRussia 15,8179,829
KemRussia 16,26910,110
KerchRussia 16,75710,413
KhabarovskRussia 10,5866,578
KirenskRussia 12,5337,788
KirovRussia 15,7609,794
KljuciRussia 10,7136,657
KolpasevRussia 13,8508,607
KorfRussia 11,0966,895
KostromaRussia 16,28810,121
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0938,136
KotlasRussia 15,8699,861
KrasnodarRussia 16,54110,279
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0999,383
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2859,498
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1998,202
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7979,195
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7439,783
KurganRussia 14,8019,197
KurskRussia 16,72210,391
KyraRussia 11,7467,299
KigaliRwanda 14,3648,926
KoldaSenegal 16,86610,481
KabalaSierra Leone 16,62510,331
KosiceSlovakia 17,83211,081
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9587,431
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1176,287
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1366,920
KadugliSudan 15,5559,666
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9999,942
KassalaSudan 15,4109,576
KhartoumSudan 15,7209,769
KostiSudan 15,5199,644
KalmarSweden 17,61210,944
KaresuandoSweden 16,40910,197
KarlstadSweden 17,47910,862
KristianstadSweden 17,75511,033
KamishliSyria 16,20810,072
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9696,195
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5325,923
Khon KaenThailand 9,8846,142
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8036,092
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8306,109
KairouanTunisia 18,83411,704
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,58910,309
KarsTurkey 16,15110,037
KastamonuTurkey 16,93610,524
KayseriTurkey 16,74210,404
KonyaTurkey 16,97310,547
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9109,265
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3678,928
KinlossUk 17,94111,149
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,75410,411
KievUkraine 17,13510,648
KirillovkaUkraine 16,76210,416
KirovogradUkraine 17,05810,600
KlepininoUkraine 16,93010,520
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,93410,523
Kovel’Ukraine 17,50210,876
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,98910,557
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8097,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4637,744
Keene, NhUsa 14,3438,913
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3488,294
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7287,288
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5917,824
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9287,412
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1246,913
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0217,470
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5028,390
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9176,784
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0728,123
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1186,909
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8967,392
KabompoZambia 13,5388,413
KabweZambia 13,2528,235
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2568,237
KafirondaZambia 13,4528,359
KaomaZambia 13,3908,321
KasamaZambia 13,5258,404
KasempaZambia 13,4708,370
KawambwaZambia 13,6768,499
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9618,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -