New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,49412,114
LuandaAngola 14,4488,978
LuenaAngola 13,9058,641
La PlataArgentina 10,0206,226
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5836,576
La RiojaArgentina 9,9176,163
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7596,065
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9864,963
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7186,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,5651,594
LavertonAustralia 2,8311,759
LearmonthAustralia 6,2103,859
LongreachAustralia 3,5652,215
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5652,216
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8531,152
Low HeadAustralia 2,6041,618
LinzAustria 18,32411,387
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,66110,975
LerwickUk 17,66210,976
La PazBolivia 10,8326,731
LavrasBrazil 11,9967,454
LencoisBrazil 13,0138,086
LinharesBrazil 12,4417,731
LondrinaBrazil 11,4357,106
LomBulgaria 17,80411,063
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7637,931
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6288,469
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2358,225
Langara, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6168,461
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9937,452
London, OnCanada 13,6598,488
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6949,131
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0848,131
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,30811,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5735,949
LanzhouChina 11,2416,986
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7337,291
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1927,576
LimonCosta Rica 11,5287,163
LarnacaCyprus 16,78510,430
LimassolCyprus 16,82910,457
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5768,436
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2118,831
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,96211,162
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2988,264
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2208,215
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2438,229
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2248,217
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1496,928
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8736,756
LuxorEgypt 16,41110,198
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2246,975
Laucala BayFiji 2,3211,442
LappeenrantaFinland 16,78010,427
Le MansFrance 18,99711,805
LilleFrance 18,65411,592
LyonFrance 19,04511,835
LambarnGabon 15,4099,575
LastourvilleGabon 15,3189,519
LibrevilleGabon 15,5579,668
LeipzigGermany 18,21111,316
LindenbergGermany 18,06311,224
LamiaGreece 17,85711,097
LarissaGreece 17,86911,104
LemnosGreece 17,64710,966
LimnosGreece 17,63310,957
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8058,579
LabeGuinea 16,79110,434
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2014,475
La CeibaHonduras 11,5877,200
La MesaHonduras 11,4777,132
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0758,125
LudhianaIndia 13,0218,091
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,61511,568
LatinaItaly 18,67111,602
LatronicoItaly 18,41711,445
LecceItaly 18,23811,333
LodwarKenya 14,4638,988
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1876,330
LiepajaLatvia 17,41510,822
LaukuvaLithuania 17,41210,820
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,64411,586
LazaropoleMacedonia 18,02411,201
LabuanMalaysia 8,0444,999
LuqaMalta 18,46911,477
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7388,537
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2836,390
LashioMyanmar 10,7526,682
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 691430
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 918570
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 495308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 802499
Levin MafNew Zealand 257160
LincolnNew Zealand 661411
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 325202
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 325202
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 325202
LagosNigeria 16,36210,167
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,46410,852
LillehammerNorway 17,39910,812
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1908,196
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0996,897
LimaPeru 10,4666,504
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0324,991
LisbonPortugal 19,44712,085
LeninbadRussia 14,0008,700
LevsiRussia 14,8439,223
LungiSierra Leone 16,47510,238
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,41411,443
LanzaroteSpain 18,50811,501
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,63112,199
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,78811,675
LuganoSwitzerland 18,79111,677
LatakiaSyria 16,62310,330
LampangThailand 10,2796,388
LoeiThailand 10,0416,240
Lop BuriThailand 9,9366,175
LomeTogo 16,34410,156
LeemingUk 18,31211,379
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,66110,975
London, EnglandUk 18,61811,569
London-GatwickUk 18,64611,587
LynehamUk 18,62411,573
L’VovUkraine 17,60610,941
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,21010,694
LozovajaUkraine 16,75310,410
LubnyUkraine 16,97310,547
LuckUkraine 17,46910,855
LuganskUkraine 16,54010,278
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9768,064
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8347,975
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1097,524
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0067,461
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8187,965
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,2448,851
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5447,173
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4397,730
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9588,052
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7457,298
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8187,965
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8387,356
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3467,050
Larned, KsUsa 12,0777,505
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7957,330
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8366,733
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7838,565
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4277,723
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4198,960
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5137,776
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5007,768
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9868,070
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7917,948
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4548,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5127,154
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5329,031
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5007,768
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5328,409
Libby, MtUsa 11,7447,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4167,715
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7058,516
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6437,856
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3727,688
Llano, TxUsa 11,6177,219
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9967,454
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4786,511
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4586,499
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3137,030
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5548,423
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0688,120
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5167,778
Loup City, NeUsa 12,2887,636
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1118,769
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,5857,199
Luling, TxUsa 11,6327,228
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0167,467
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5288,406
LivingstoneZambia 13,0408,103
LundaziZambia 13,2128,210
LusakaZambia 13,1578,176
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1688,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -