New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,1998,824
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,0388,723
MilianaAlgeria 19,49412,114
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7968,573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,3492,703
Malarg EArgentina 9,2545,750
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8645,508
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7846,080
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9536,185
MendozaArgentina 9,5055,906
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5135,912
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4376,486
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3402,075
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2111,374
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7913,598
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5733,463
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,8291,758
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,8141,749
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,1761,973
Mount GambierAustralia 3,1741,973
Mount IsaAustralia 4,1442,575
MuharraqBahrain 14,9079,264
MinskBelarus 17,20110,689
MogilevBelarus 17,05010,595
MaunBotswana 12,9198,028
MacapaBrazil 13,4608,364
MacauBrazil 13,9918,694
MaceioBrazil 13,6128,459
MachadoBrazil 11,9037,397
ManausBrazil 12,5157,777
MarabaBrazil 13,1508,171
MaringaBrazil 11,3857,075
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0658,119
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6987,890
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3358,286
MonteiroBrazil 13,7058,517
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4807,755
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8898,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1488,170
MamfeCameroon 16,12610,021
MarouaCameroon 16,42710,208
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,2638,863
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1748,808
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0817,507
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1317,538
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1297,537
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Moncton, NbCanada 14,9999,321
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8089,202
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3338,907
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3068,890
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4457,733
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0448,727
Morden, MbCanada 12,8237,969
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8818,626
MoundouChad 16,15310,038
MatecanaColombia 11,7997,332
MoroniComoros 12,6477,859
MosnovCzech Republic 17,99411,182
MarstalDenmark 17,99811,184
Melville HallDominica 13,7758,560
MichesDominican Republic 13,3318,284
MocaDominican Republic 13,2298,221
MoncionDominican Republic 13,1778,189
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1638,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2558,237
MilagroEcuador 10,9766,821
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,18810,681
MinyaEgypt 16,71910,389
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,9319,899
MassawaEritrea 15,1769,431
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,42310,827
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,19110,683
MarseilleFrance 19,19711,929
MontpellierFrance 19,26711,973
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,5188,400
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,8052,986
MakokouGabon 15,4619,608
MayumbaGabon 15,1079,387
MitzicGabon 15,5299,650
MkamboGabon 15,4699,613
MoandaGabon 15,2279,463
MouilaGabon 15,2629,484
MagdeburgGermany 18,19311,305
MunichGermany 18,46311,473
MünsterGermany 18,37211,416
MethoniGreece 17,87611,109
MilosGreece 17,63610,959
MitiliniGreece 17,50410,877
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,50910,880
MacentaGuinea 16,55810,289
MamouGuinea 16,69510,374
Midway IslandHawaii 7,4944,657
MiskolcHungary 17,89211,118
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,9817,445
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6357,852
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5537,801
MusulipatnamIndia 11,6627,247
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9934,345
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1073,795
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2895,772
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0103,113
MashhadIran 14,6359,095
Malin HeadIreland 18,16111,286
M. CalamitaItaly 18,84811,712
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,34411,399
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,43811,458
MilanItaly 18,80411,685
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,83011,701
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,79611,680
ManIvory Coast 16,46510,232
MaebashiJapan 9,2605,754
MaizuruJapan 9,3385,803
MakurazakiJapan 9,2065,720
MatsueJapan 9,4485,871
MatsumotoJapan 9,2925,774
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3135,787
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6585,380
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4474,627
MishimaJapan 9,1405,680
MitoJapan 9,1975,715
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0175,603
MiyakoJapan 9,4595,878
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9245,546
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2065,720
MiyazakiJapan 9,2075,721
MombetsuJapan 9,8776,138
MoriokaJapan 9,4955,900
MuroranJapan 9,7606,065
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1875,709
MutsuJapan 9,6505,996
Ma’AnJordan 16,39610,189
MafraqJordan 16,45810,227
MombasaKenya 13,5688,431
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,8177,343
MaseruLesotho 11,8047,335
MonroviaLiberia 16,29110,124
MisratahLibya 18,26011,347
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0937,515
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0327,477
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4787,132
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8147,341
MakhangaMalawi 12,7017,892
MangochiMalawi 12,8928,011
MwmosaMalawi 12,7177,903
MzimbaMalawi 13,2268,219
MzuzuMalawi 13,2448,230
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8935,526
MersingMalaysia 8,7725,451
MiriMalaysia 8,0725,016
MaleMaldives 11,4987,145
MenakaMali 17,40010,813
MoptiMali 17,28910,743
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1623,208
MazatlanMexico 10,5036,527
MeridaMexico 11,6997,270
Mexico CityMexico 10,8066,715
MonterreyMexico 11,1526,930
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6656,627
MaantyMongolia 11,8267,349
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7867,324
MatadMongolia 11,3667,063
MurenMongolia 12,4107,712
MarrakechMorocco 19,05811,843
MeknesMorocco 19,38912,049
MideltMorocco 19,28711,985
MaputoMozambique 11,9247,410
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5217,781
MandalayMyanmar 10,8166,721
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7576,684
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9326,172
MindatMyanmar 10,9476,803
MonywaMyanmar 10,9026,774
MyeikMyanmar 9,9326,172
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9526,806
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,53911,520
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 976607
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 286178
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 267166
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,006625
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7144
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 243151
MolesworthNew Zealand 489304
MotuekaNew Zealand 442275
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 452281
Mt CookNew Zealand 803499
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 641398
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3927,079
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3917,079
MagariaNiger 16,91010,508
Maine SoroaNiger 16,81110,447
MaradiNiger 17,02110,577
MaiduguriNigeria 16,62210,329
MakurdiNigeria 16,36410,169
MinnaNigeria 16,62410,330
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7406,052
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,79610,437
MajisOman 14,2878,878
MasirahOman 13,8668,616
Muscat  Oman 14,0948,758
MultanPakistan 13,3538,298
MurreePakistan 13,3988,325
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9203,057
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9396,798
MoyobambaPeru 10,9176,784
MactanPhilippines 7,7784,833
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3485,187
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,42412,071
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,2959,504
MagadanRussia 11,2286,977
MahackalaRussia 15,8509,849
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,2569,480
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,2559,479
MarkovoRussia 11,5457,174
MinusinskRussia 13,1458,169
MogocaRussia 11,6957,267
MoscowRussia 16,52910,271
MurmanskRussia 16,0689,985
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,7529,788
MatamSenegal 17,21710,699
MogadishuSomalia 13,6618,489
MadridSpain 19,83312,324
Madrid (b)Spain 19,83312,325
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,42212,069
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,70812,247
MelillaSpain 19,60012,180
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,80912,309
MalakalSudan 15,2959,505
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9497,425
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,88111,733
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4756,510
Mae SariangThailand 10,3986,462
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2446,365
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7366,050
MalatyaTurkey 16,51510,262
MersinTurkey 16,76210,416
MuglaTurkey 17,31210,758
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,41411,443
ManstonUk 18,60911,564
MeloUruguay 10,4616,501
MercedesUruguay 10,1566,311
MontevideoUruguay 10,1286,293
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9228,030
Madison, FlUsa 12,8768,001
Madison, InUsa 13,1688,183
Madison, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0718,123
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2847,633
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2418,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6977,890
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0348,099
Marion, InUsa 13,1998,202
Marion, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3718,309
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0727,501
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7058,516
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5897,202
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4418,352
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1146,906
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8517,986
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9268,032
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,1977,579
Medford, WiUsa 13,1088,146
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5177,778
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5627,806
Mena, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4967,765
Mexia, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6467,858
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7807,942
Midland, TxUsa 11,4417,110
Milan, MnUsa 12,7167,902
Milbank, SdUsa 12,6867,883
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1717,563
Milford, DeUsa 13,9398,662
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9928,073
Millen, GaUsa 13,0658,119
Millport, OhUsa 13,5738,434
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3808,936
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,1648,180
Minden, NeUsa 12,2697,624
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8978,014
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9718,061
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7187,282
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4357,727
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8948,013
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8347,975
Monroe, NcUsa 13,2948,261
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7167,902
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6807,879
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4527,117
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9858,690
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,5838,440
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2388,226
Moro, OrUsa 11,1846,950
Morris, MnUsa 12,7747,938
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,3698,308
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5218,402
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7957,951
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4258,343
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,4448,976
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8117,961
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,8878,008
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1997,580
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9538,049
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5437,794
MaracayVenezuela 12,8727,999
MaturinVenezuela 13,2178,213
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5607,805
MeridaVenezuela 12,4547,739
MagoyeZambia 13,1418,166
MansaZambia 13,5628,428
MbalaZambia 13,6448,479
MfuweZambia 13,1888,195
MisamfuZambia 13,5298,407
MonguZambia 13,4168,337
MpikaZambia 13,3478,294
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1178,151
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1548,174
MumbwaZambia 13,2538,236
MwinilungaZambia 13,7158,522
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -