New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8248,590
NeuquenArgentina 9,0795,642
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8036,091
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,408875
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,2302,629
Nowra RanAustralia 2,4201,504
NuriootpaAustralia 3,4322,133
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9838,068
NatitingouBenin 16,80110,440
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0347,478
NgaoundereCameroon 16,14210,031
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0719,987
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3649,548
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3687,064
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,2989,506
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7379,158
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5537,801
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4517,737
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9328,657
N’DjamenaChad 16,55810,289
NanchangChina 9,8516,122
NanjingChina 9,9456,180
NanningChina 9,9266,168
NicosiaCyprus 16,82410,455
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,93611,146
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0968,138
NegeleEthiopia 14,3668,927
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3631,468
NandiFiji 2,3631,468
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,95710,537
NancyFrance 18,72811,638
NantesFrance 19,10511,872
NiceFrance 19,04811,836
NeustrelitzGermany 18,02311,200
NurembergGermany 18,42211,448
NurnbergGermany 18,42411,449
NaxosGreece 17,56510,915
NanortalikGreenland 16,25210,099
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,20310,068
NordGreenland 15,2469,474
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7899,811
NzerekoreGuinea 16,49410,250
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1637,558
New DelhiIndia 12,7837,943
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,56211,535
NaganoJapan 9,3235,793
NagasakiJapan 9,3625,818
NagoJapan 8,9185,542
NagoyaJapan 9,2345,738
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9005,531
NaraJapan 9,2435,744
NazeJapan 8,9895,586
NemuroJapan 9,6996,027
NiigataJapan 9,4075,846
NikkoJapan 9,2735,763
NobeokaJapan 9,2535,750
NairobiKenya 14,0018,700
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3323,313
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5798,438
NidaLithuania 17,49510,872
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1637,558
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5227,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2148,211
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0918,135
NaraMali 17,32610,766
NioroMali 17,29110,745
NemaMauritania 17,48510,866
NouakchottMauritania 17,35710,786
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1301,324
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 6842
NelsonNew Zealand 439273
New PlymouthNew Zealand 277172
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 260161
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3887,077
N’GuigmiNiger 16,86210,478
NiameyNiger 17,13910,651
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,52010,266
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0909,999
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5299,650
NawabshahPakistan 13,3858,318
NokkundiPakistan 14,0078,704
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9566,808
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3405,183
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4019,570
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5017,147
NikolaevRussia 17,09510,623
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8386,735
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5316,544
NizneangarskRussia 12,3237,658
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8027,955
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1159,393
NovgorodRussia 16,77910,427
NovosibirskRussia 13,7238,528
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0666,877
No. 6Sudan 16,10110,006
NyalaSudan 15,9769,927
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7966,087
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0406,239
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5405,928
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2146,347
NarathiwatThailand 9,2295,735
NigdeTurkey 16,79110,434
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1989,444
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,90210,503
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3588,301
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3588,301
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,8968,014
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2407,606
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3787,692
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3808,936
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0498,730
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6488,481
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8577,989
New London, WiUsa 13,1808,190
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2537,614
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2327,601
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7947,950
New YorkUsa 14,1078,766
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1088,767
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1058,765
Newark, NjUsa 14,0818,750
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4528,360
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1288,158
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1587,555
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8327,974
Newport, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6087,213
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,7438,540
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4387,729
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8796,760
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3317,663
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1607,557
Norton, KsUsa 12,1367,541
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4638,366
NdolaZambia 13,3868,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -