New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9801,852
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3696,444
ParanaArgentina 10,1336,297
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5176,536
PehuajoArgentina 9,7076,032
PergaminoArgentina 9,9526,184
PigeArgentina 9,5355,925
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9286,169
PosadasArgentina 10,7906,705
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5496,555
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4405,866
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0216,227
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5143,426
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9333,687
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,00511,188
ParakouBenin 16,67810,364
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5778,437
ParacatuBrazil 12,2547,615
ParanaBrazil 12,6127,837
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4007,084
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7627,309
ParintinsBrazil 12,8117,961
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8548,609
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9286,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1497,550
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4388,350
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4958,386
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6977,890
PeixeBrazil 12,6107,836
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3628,303
PicosBrazil 13,5138,397
PiraiBrazil 11,9277,411
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2457,609
PompeuBrazil 12,1827,570
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2246,975
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2278,219
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1876,952
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7677,312
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8386,735
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7247,907
PosseBrazil 12,5677,809
PlevenBulgaria 17,69710,997
PlovdivBulgaria 17,68910,992
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3555,813
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2297,599
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1048,764
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6117,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9178,648
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4348,348
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3327,042
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,4449,597
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3307,040
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8547,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6217,843
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8087,337
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5037,148
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6827,881
ParronChile 9,2765,764
Puerto AysenChile 8,3165,168
Puerto MonttChile 8,5825,333
Punta ArenasChile 7,8704,890
PingbianChina 10,2436,365
PeralesColombia 11,8227,346
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5977,828
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3717,066
PragueCzech Republic 18,20411,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0398,103
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2528,235
PoloDominican Republic 13,0828,129
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2508,234
PichilingueEcuador 11,0616,873
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9796,823
PuyoEcuador 11,1616,935
Port-SaidEgypt 16,75510,412
ParisFrance 18,85511,717
PerpignanFrance 19,39512,052
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8774,895
Port-GentilGabon 15,4519,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2046,341
PotsdamGermany 18,10111,248
PatrasGreece 17,90611,127
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8179,207
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,36110,167
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8048,578
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0098,084
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8157,342
PecsHungary 18,14611,276
PambanIndia 11,3607,059
PuneIndia 12,4417,731
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8255,484
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1305,052
PadovaItaly 18,62811,576
Paganella MountainItaly 18,64711,587
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,62911,577
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,64911,589
PantelleriaItaly 18,71511,630
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,76911,663
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,97711,793
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,67111,602
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,55211,529
PiacenzaItaly 18,80411,685
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,81411,691
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,64211,584
Ponza IslandItaly 18,67411,604
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,43511,456
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,70811,625
PrizziItaly 18,61211,566
PakseLaos 9,5475,932
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2795,766
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9476,803
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9116,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4813,406
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,14111,273
PatheinMyanmar 10,5576,560
PutaoMyanmar 11,0896,891
PyiMyanmar 10,6636,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3161,439
PaeroaNew Zealand 237147
Palmerston NNew Zealand 212132
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 212131
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 295184
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 363226
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 169105
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7527,303
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,09610,002
PohangNorth Korea 9,6886,020
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1456,304
PadidanPakistan 13,4408,352
PanjgurPakistan 13,7898,569
ParachinarPakistan 13,6638,490
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7458,541
PeshawarPakistan 13,5468,418
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4502,765
PilarParaguay 10,6836,639
PiscoPeru 10,4136,471
PiuraPeru 10,6716,631
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0556,870
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1225,047
PoznanPoland 17,90611,127
PrzemyslPoland 17,68610,990
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,56312,157
PortalegrePortugal 19,59912,179
Porto Portugal 19,45212,088
PavelecRussia 16,47810,239
PecoraRussia 15,2749,492
PermRussia 15,3829,559
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3986,462
PetrozavodskRussia 16,46110,229
PjatigorskRussia 16,22410,082
PoronajskRussia 10,3726,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,62410,330
Providenja BayRussia 11,5257,162
PskovRussia 16,96710,543
PodorSenegal 17,25610,723
PopradSlovakia 17,88511,114
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3957,081
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1377,542
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,55212,150
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2216,973
Port SudanSudan 15,6409,719
ParamariboSuriname 13,5978,449
PiteňSweden 16,70610,382
PalmyraSyria 16,37010,172
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,9782,472
PhetchabunThailand 10,0136,222
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1106,282
PhraeThailand 10,2166,348
PhuketThailand 9,6215,979
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6475,995
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8226,103
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7886,083
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4348,348
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,74711,650
PoltavaUkraine 16,87210,484
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2866,392
PradoUruguay 10,1266,293
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1836,328
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Pana, IlUsa 12,8838,006
Paoli, InUsa 13,0928,136
Paris, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,8878,008
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,3917,700
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,7997,332
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9967,454
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1857,572
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3567,057
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5087,773
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9118,023
Perry, OkUsa 12,0947,515
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9608,675
Philo, OhUsa 13,4478,356
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8456,739
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3897,699
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3587,680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6367,852
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6088,456
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1078,766
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3978,947
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,5427,794
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5117,153
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,5917,824
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3207,034
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9327,415
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0308,718
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3207,034
Portage, WiUsa 13,1418,166
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4969,008
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1466,926
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9398,040
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2687,624
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6557,242
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8138,584
Princeton, InUsa 12,8868,007
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,3368,909
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7107,277
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,5577,803
PetaukeZambia 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -