New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2918,880
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,7719,800
QubaAzerbaijan 15,7289,774
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8218,589
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,0968,759
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5269,027
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7487,300
QuinteroChile 9,3205,792
QingdaoChina 10,1926,334
QiqiharChina 10,9676,815
QuitoEcuador 11,2116,966
QueenstownNew Zealand 979608
QuettaPakistan 13,7368,535
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7817,321
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7957,951
Quang TriVietnam 9,5575,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -