New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1176,287
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4016,463
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7876,082
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0515,003
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6056,590
RosarioArgentina 10,0206,227
RichmondAustralia 2,4501,523
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0761,911
RecifeBrazil 13,8118,582
RemansoBrazil 13,2408,228
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3697,065
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9407,420
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2737,005
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9367,417
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1107,525
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1938,198
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5067,772
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5027,769
Resolute, NtCanada 14,0968,760
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5189,022
RuoqiangChina 12,5487,797
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2097,587
RandersDenmark 17,86411,101
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0938,136
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2848,255
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7634,203
RumipambaEcuador 11,1416,923
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,45310,224
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,40110,192
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,63010,334
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,7428,539
RostockGermany 17,99711,184
RhodesGreece 17,31310,758
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,84910,470
ReykhólarIceland 16,81710,450
ReykjavíkIceland 16,94710,531
RamsarIran 15,4069,574
RashtIran 15,5109,638
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,50911,502
RadicofaniItaly 18,73511,642
Resia PassItaly 18,64311,585
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,63311,579
RivoltoItaly 18,52011,508
Rolle PassItaly 18,58911,552
RomeItaly 18,69811,619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,72211,634
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,49711,494
RumoiJapan 9,8986,150
RigaLatvia 17,24110,714
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,37810,799
RodriguesMauritius 10,5536,558
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5347,789
RabatMorocco 19,35112,025
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,4426,489
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2728,247
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 409254
RangioraNew Zealand 626389
ReeftonNew Zealand 582362
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 351218
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14590
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13685
RoxburghNew Zealand 979608
RuakuraNew Zealand 228141
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14691
RivasNicaragua 11,3847,074
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4228,340
RebolyRussia 16,49110,248
Rostov On DonRussia 16,50010,253
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 15,1579,419
RagaSudan 15,6029,695
RashadSudan 15,5329,652
RenkSudan 15,3969,567
RumbekSudan 15,1929,440
RanongThailand 9,7546,061
Roi EtThailand 9,7846,080
RizeTurkey 16,37410,175
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4458,976
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,23810,712
RomnyUkraine 16,92810,519
RovnoUkraine 17,43110,832
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4158,957
RochaUruguay 10,2666,379
Racine, WiUsa 13,1618,178
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,4858,380
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1847,571
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1837,570
Reading, PaUsa 13,9288,655
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7226,663
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8787,381
Redding, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8156,720
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1268,156
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6838,503
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6838,503
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4678,368
Rochester, MnUsa 12,8928,011
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9218,651
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5987,829
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0388,102
Rockville, InUsa 13,0728,123
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6087,835
Rome, GaUsa 12,8908,010
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9448,043
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9136,781
Roswell, NmUsa 11,3637,061
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8618,613
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7777,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -