New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1568,797
ShkoderAlbania 18,11911,259
SkikdaAlgeria 19,15011,900
SaltaArgentina 10,3716,444
San AntonioArgentina 9,1175,665
San LuisArgentina 9,6395,990
San RafaelArgentina 9,4025,842
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5065,907
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2176,349
SarmientoArgentina 8,5105,288
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,4021,493
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,4031,493
SalzburgAustria 18,42411,449
SakiAzerbaijan 15,8349,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,6409,719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6989,755
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,56710,916
SaveBenin 16,53510,275
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1046,900
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,18611,301
SalvadorBrazil 13,1358,163
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7236,664
SantaremBrazil 12,9848,069
SantosBrazil 11,6717,252
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7567,305
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8387,978
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7448,541
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0696,878
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7596,686
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9147,404
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7328,533
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5207,780
São PauloBrazil 11,6947,267
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8247,348
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3657,062
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2808,252
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2418,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2037,583
SobralBrazil 13,8928,632
SoureBrazil 13,5858,442
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9638,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4066,466
SurubimBrazil 13,7878,568
SadovoBulgaria 17,67410,983
SandanskiBulgaria 17,81111,068
SofiaBulgaria 17,80111,061
SiemreapCambodia 9,5705,947
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,2979,506
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0867,511
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,8879,251
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4498,979
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,9679,301
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4967,765
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5798,438
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0309,340
Scott, SkCanada 12,3937,701
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,9869,313
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,0479,351
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,4578,984
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5697,810
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1948,199
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2638,242
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2887,636
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5059,635
Summerside, PeCanada 15,0729,366
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3197,655
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3127,651
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,3499,538
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,29611,369
SalCape Verde 16,84910,470
SantiagoChile 9,3335,800
SewellChile 9,3105,786
ShanghaiChina 9,7156,037
ShantouChina 9,3765,827
ShenyangChina 10,4996,524
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8187,344
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3667,684
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4337,105
SibenikCroatia 18,38811,427
SplitCroatia 18,35111,403
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,79111,055
StudsgårdDenmark 17,93511,145
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2438,230
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2728,248
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3078,269
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2398,227
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3228,278
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2198,215
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1918,197
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1778,188
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1348,162
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3298,283
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2978,263
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2188,214
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,1648,180
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2248,218
San GabrielEcuador 11,3227,036
SalloumEgypt 17,37210,795
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,22410,703
SohagEgypt 16,54910,284
St. KatrineEgypt 16,46810,233
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,2516,992
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5985,343
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,38310,181
StrasbourgFrance 18,67511,605
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7128,521
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,6608,489
SukhumiGeorgia 16,36610,170
SchleswigGermany 18,06211,224
StuttgartGermany 18,57911,545
SamosGreece 17,44810,843
Skiros IslandGreece 17,68310,988
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,62710,954
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7279,773
SiguiriGuinea 16,88210,491
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3597,059
SzegedHungary 18,00011,185
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,21111,317
StykkisholmurIceland 16,83710,463
SagarIndia 12,3637,683
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2908,259
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5093,423
SemnanIran 15,1249,398
ShahroudIran 15,0309,340
ShirazIran 14,9139,267
ShannonIreland 18,41711,444
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 19,00011,807
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,41811,445
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,21811,321
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,82711,699
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 19,04411,834
Scuro MountainItaly 18,38011,422
SigonellaItaly 18,47711,482
SassandraIvory Coast 16,21310,075
SagaJapan 9,3885,834
SaigoJapan 9,5045,906
SakaiJapan 9,4485,871
SakataJapan 9,4715,886
SapporoJapan 9,8216,103
SaseboJapan 9,4095,847
SendaiJapan 9,3645,819
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1955,714
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4175,852
ShinjoJapan 9,4375,864
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1285,672
ShirakawaJapan 9,2815,768
ShizuokaJapan 9,1505,686
SumotoJapan 9,2535,750
SuttsuJapan 9,8376,113
SuwaJapan 9,2675,759
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7635,446
SavannakhetLaos 9,7426,054
SiauliaiLithuania 17,33510,772
SiluteLithuania 17,46910,855
SkopjeMacedonia 17,94511,151
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9527,427
SalimaMalawi 12,9948,075
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8684,889
SibuMalaysia 8,0965,031
SanMali 17,15310,659
SegouMali 17,14710,655
SikassoMali 16,92510,518
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0916,892
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9146,782
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9067,399
SainshandMongolia 11,4977,144
SafiMorocco 19,05811,843
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,73811,644
SittweMyanmar 10,9476,802
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 270168
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,72811,016
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5739,677
SaiqOman 14,1198,774
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0478,729
SurOman 13,9298,655
SialkotPakistan 13,2278,219
SibbiPakistan 13,6138,459
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7776,697
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3756,447
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6244,737
SandomierzPoland 17,71611,009
SniezkaPoland 18,07811,234
SuwalkiPoland 17,46310,851
SzczecinPoland 17,94811,153
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,41612,065
Santa MariaPortugal 18,03011,204
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5608,426
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0256,851
Satu MareRomania 17,75011,030
SibiuRomania 17,71011,005
SulinaRomania 17,27810,737
SadrinskRussia 14,9209,271
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,74910,408
SalekhardRussia 14,8319,216
SaratovRussia 16,0479,972
SejmcanRussia 11,5497,177
SelagoncyRussia 12,8717,998
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8826,141
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5327,166
SmolenskRussia 16,90010,502
SociRussia 16,47810,240
SortovalaRussia 16,62710,332
SuntarRussia 12,4477,734
SurgutRussia 14,4458,976
SverdlovskRussia 15,1139,391
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6469,722
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7838,565
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,6189,705
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3407,668
SingaporeSingapore 8,6815,394
SliacSlovakia 17,97811,172
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9536,185
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3126,408
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,68612,233
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,53412,139
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,50612,121
SevilleSpain 19,67712,227
SennarSudan 15,4789,618
ShambatSudan 15,7279,773
ShendiSudan 15,7369,779
StenseleSweden 16,84910,470
StockholmSweden 17,32410,765
StorlienSweden 17,14110,652
SundsvallSweden 17,07210,609
SantisSwitzerland 18,68311,610
SongeaTanzania 13,2248,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8286,108
SongkhlaThailand 9,3855,832
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9536,185
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6485,996
SurinThailand 9,7106,034
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,81710,450
SokodeTogo 16,65710,351
SfaxTunisia 18,74311,647
SousseTunisia 18,79511,680
SamsunTurkey 16,72610,394
SiirtTurkey 16,17310,050
SivasTurkey 16,63710,338
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,76511,661
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,86211,100
SarataUkraine 17,27910,737
SarnyUkraine 17,37410,796
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,93510,523
SumyUkraine 16,84210,466
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4358,970
SaltoUruguay 10,3176,411
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6336,608
Safford, AzUsa 10,9536,806
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3968,946
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7817,942
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7507,923
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Salem, InUsa 13,0928,136
Salem, OrUsa 11,0686,878
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3947,080
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5287,164
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5597,183
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4446,490
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5076,529
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5608,427
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0288,096
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3616,438
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4056,466
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1838,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5878,443
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0878,133
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9357,417
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0928,136
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3227,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3117,029
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2257,597
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Selma, AlUsa 12,6147,839
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,1848,814
Seymour, InUsa 13,0928,136
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1148,149
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9917,451
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1067,523
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5367,790
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5837,819
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2138,211
Southport, NcUsa 13,4498,358
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7677,933
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4738,372
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5957,827
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5797,195
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0398,103
Springfield, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4377,728
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7546,683
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8778,002
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7527,924
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2758,249
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1078,766
State College, PaUsa 13,8018,576
State University, MsUsa 12,5167,778
State University, NmUsa 11,0936,893
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5798,438
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7057,274
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7047,895
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6317,849
Storrs, CtUsa 14,2768,871
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2208,215
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3187,033
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5737,813
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4787,754
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0378,723
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1928,819
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,2947,639
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7277,909
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0178,089
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,42211,448
SocotraYemen 13,7678,555
SenangaZambia 13,3248,280
SerenjeZambia 13,2838,254
SeshekeZambia 13,1418,166
SolweziZambia 13,5798,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -