New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,9458,666
TiranaAlbania 18,10111,248
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,06011,222
TebessaAlgeria 18,98711,799
TimimounAlgeria 18,89911,744
TindoufAlgeria 18,65511,592
TouggourtAlgeria 18,99411,803
TrelewArgentina 8,9155,540
TucumanArgentina 10,2316,358
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6532,891
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6542,892
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7012,921
TibooburraAustralia 3,3992,112
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6682,280
TshaneBotswana 12,5597,805
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7167,902
TarauacaBrazil 11,2697,003
TauaBrazil 13,6788,500
TefeBrazil 12,1247,534
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5097,773
TeresinaBrazil 13,6078,455
TiriosBrazil 13,2568,237
TorresBrazil 10,9846,825
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6718,495
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6337,229
TriunfoBrazil 13,6468,480
TucuruiBrazil 13,2488,232
TuriacuBrazil 13,7268,530
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9938,695
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9277,412
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9208,028
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7437,919
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2018,203
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3438,291
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8878,629
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8158,585
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8008,576
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9748,684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5668,430
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,2929,503
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8085,473
TaiyuanChina 10,7886,704
TaoyuanChina 9,2075,721
TengchongChina 10,8506,742
TønderDenmark 18,04711,215
TylstrupDenmark 17,79711,059
TystofteDenmark 17,93211,143
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1088,145
TahrirEgypt 16,85710,475
TantaEgypt 16,83810,463
TallinEstonia 17,04910,594
TartuEstonia 17,03510,585
TampereFinland 16,93610,524
TurkuFinland 17,06710,606
ToulonFrance 19,16911,912
ToulouseFrance 19,40312,057
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,5712,840
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,5712,219
TchibanGabon 15,1579,419
TbilisiGeorgia 16,0259,958
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,61411,567
TamaleGhana 16,72110,391
ThessalonikiGreece 17,83111,080
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,83311,082
TimehriGuyana 13,3948,323
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4447,111
TelaHonduras 11,5337,167
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,5017,147
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,5017,147
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8224,240
TabrizIran 15,8159,827
TeheranIran 15,3049,510
Tel AvivIsrael 16,55810,289
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,31411,380
TarvisioItaly 18,45711,469
TermoliItaly 18,49311,492
TorinoItaly 18,93111,764
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,92511,760
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,69711,619
TrevicoItaly 18,48211,485
TrevisoItaly 18,59611,556
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,48411,486
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,93311,765
TabouIvory Coast 16,14010,029
TadotsuJapan 9,3045,782
TakadaJapan 9,3635,818
TakamatsuJapan 9,2935,775
TakayamaJapan 9,3165,789
TanegashimaJapan 9,1185,666
TatenoJapan 9,1805,705
TateyamaJapan 9,0875,647
TokushimaJapan 9,2445,744
TokyoJapan 9,1595,691
TomakomaiJapan 9,7696,071
TottoriJapan 9,3935,837
ToyamaJapan 9,3715,823
ToyookaJapan 9,3705,823
TsuJapan 9,2145,725
TsurugaJapan 9,3235,793
TsuyamaJapan 9,3655,819
TurgayKazakhstan 14,8019,198
TripoliLebanon 16,58110,304
TobrukLibya 17,49510,872
TripoliLibya 18,43311,455
TelsiaiLithuania 17,38610,804
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6777,256
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2296,978
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5707,190
ThyoloMalawi 12,7327,912
TawauMalaysia 7,7544,819
TessalitMali 17,89711,121
TimbuktuMali 17,54310,901
TombMali 17,53710,898
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,58710,929
TacubayaMexico 10,8066,715
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1096,903
TarialanMongolia 12,2997,643
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4707,749
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1907,575
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7477,300
TangierMorocco 19,54812,148
TarfayaMorocco 18,45411,467
TazaMorocco 19,46912,098
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6556,621
TaungooMyanmar 10,5706,568
ThandweMyanmar 10,7116,656
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1671,346
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 929578
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 259161
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,021634
TauherenikauNew Zealand 292182
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 186116
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11974
TaurangaNew Zealand 182113
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,069664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 218136
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 266165
Te KuitiNew Zealand 208129
Te TekoNew Zealand 12175
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 243151
TemukaNew Zealand 775481
TimaruNew Zealand 781486
Totara FlatNew Zealand 610379
TahouaNiger 17,22810,705
TillaberyNiger 17,22910,706
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8246,105
TromsoNorway 16,37610,176
TrondheimNorway 17,16510,666
ThumraitOman 14,0958,759
TacnaPeru 10,5556,559
TarapotoPeru 10,9326,793
TrujilloPeru 10,5896,580
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7784,833
TorunPoland 17,76911,042
TimisoaraRomania 17,92611,139
TambovRussia 16,35710,164
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4618,986
TaraRussia 14,2918,880
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3078,891
TermezRussia 14,0568,735
TernejRussia 10,1926,334
TobolskRussia 14,6779,121
TomskRussia 13,6678,493
Tot’MaRussia 16,11110,012
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3539,540
TuapseRussia 16,54010,278
TuraRussia 13,2858,256
TurukhanskRussia 13,8778,623
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4899,625
TortosaSpain 19,68312,231
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1366,920
TokerSudan 15,5189,643
TartousSyria 16,59010,309
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1865,708
TaboraTanzania 13,9108,644
TakThailand 10,2086,343
TrangThailand 9,4935,899
TabligboTogo 16,38710,183
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5007,146
TunisTunisia 18,86511,723
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,3259,523
TireeUk 18,04411,213
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,23211,330
TernopilUkraine 17,49910,874
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3736,446
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8507,985
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6347,230
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7537,925
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7387,916
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7357,914
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5868,443
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3698,929
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4177,716
Temple, TxUsa 11,7507,301
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,1757,565
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5357,789
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4158,336
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7487,922
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3938,323
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3557,056
Topeka, KsUsa 12,3867,697
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9538,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6577,244
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0188,711
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8296,729
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1897,574
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6417,855
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1188,152
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0838,751
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1888,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -