New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8654,887
UaupesBrazil 12,1927,576
UbatubaBrazil 11,7867,324
UberabaBrazil 11,9607,432
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8748,000
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8637,993
UpernavikGreenland 15,2949,504
UummannaqGreenland 15,5169,642
UdineItaly 18,50211,498
Ustica IslandItaly 18,65011,589
UenoJapan 9,2345,738
UnzendakeJapan 9,3415,805
UrakawaJapan 9,6796,015
UshibukaJapan 9,3055,782
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2395,741
UwajimaJapan 9,2675,759
UkmergeLithuania 17,29810,749
UtenaLithuania 17,23910,712
UlaangomMongolia 12,9088,021
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9057,398
UlgiiMongolia 12,9958,075
UliastaiMongolia 12,4917,762
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8878,008
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6497,239
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7436,054
UfaRussia 15,3999,569
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3468,915
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1437,546
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9736,819
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1827,570
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4919,626
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6816,637
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7237,285
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8377,356
Umm BeninSudan 15,4159,579
UmeňSweden 16,86910,483
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6285,983
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9496,183
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1846,329
UrfaTurkey 16,41910,203
UsakTurkey 17,25810,724
Uman’Ukraine 17,19610,686
UzgorodUkraine 17,76511,039
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6168,461
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4228,341
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -