New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 18,12511,263
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8246,104
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0846,267
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6646,005
ViennaAustria 18,18311,299
VitebskBelarus 16,98810,556
VassourasBrazil 11,9617,433
VicosaBrazil 12,1627,557
VitoriaBrazil 12,3397,668
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8187,966
VarnaBulgaria 17,42810,830
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1148,771
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4087,089
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2977,641
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3527,676
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3517,054
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,3127,029
ValdiviaChile 8,6935,402
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7785,455
VallenarChile 9,7146,036
ValparaisoChile 9,3455,807
VanguardiaColombia 11,9347,416
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6367,230
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,75911,036
VestervigDenmark 17,88411,113
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,2708,246
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,1738,186
VilsandiEstonia 17,24410,716
VaasaFinland 16,88610,493
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,05910,600
VeravalIndia 12,8908,010
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,5817,196
ValentiaIreland 18,46011,471
VeniceItaly 18,59111,553
VeronaItaly 18,70011,620
VicenzaItaly 18,64511,586
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,71911,632
ViterboItaly 18,72411,635
VolterraItaly 18,78911,676
VientianeLaos 10,0116,221
VarenaLithuania 17,36610,791
VilniusLithuania 17,31410,759
VeracruzMexico 11,0396,860
VlissingenNetherlands 18,55011,527
VaernesNorway 17,15110,658
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,35010,782
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,0229,956
VillarricaParaguay 10,9006,774
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,61010,943
VanavaraRussia 12,9678,058
VasileviciRussia 17,12910,644
Velikie LukiRussia 16,91810,513
VerhojanskRussia 12,4117,712
ViljujskRussia 12,4337,726
VitimRussia 12,4497,736
Vize IslandRussia 14,4698,991
VladivostokRussia 10,2146,347
VolgogradRussia 16,15310,038
VologdaRussia 16,28510,120
VoronezRussia 16,51310,262
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2347,602
VytegraRussia 16,39610,188
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,3497,674
ValenciaSpain 19,82412,319
ValladolidSpain 19,66812,222
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,39212,051
VisbySweden 17,44810,842
VanTurkey 16,0729,988
ValleyUk 18,42311,449
VinnitsaUkraine 17,30210,752
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5916,582
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6087,213
Valentine, NeUsa 12,2817,632
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5217,781
Vevay, InUsa 13,1498,171
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3297,662
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6337,229
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0018,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -