New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,6781,664
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3495,188
WilliamtownAustralia 2,3951,488
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6712,281
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4253,371
WoomeraAustralia 3,7632,338
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4473,385
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,9979,319
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7358,535
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0627,495
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8987,394
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9188,027
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,6137,838
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8928,012
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1944,470
WajimaJapan 9,4515,873
WakamatsuJapan 9,3285,797
WakayamaJapan 9,2305,736
WakkanaiJapan 10,0416,240
WajirKenya 14,0298,718
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9098,022
WindhoekNamibia 12,8697,997
WaihiNew Zealand 226140
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3321
WaimanaNew Zealand 9961
WaimateNew Zealand 825512
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10263
WaingawaNew Zealand 266166
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 316197
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15898
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 505314
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13584
WairakeiNew Zealand 12075
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9056
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 303188
WallacevilleNew Zealand 310193
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 226141
WellingtonNew Zealand 339210
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 338210
Westport AeroNew Zealand 579360
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 294183
WhatawhataNew Zealand 242151
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 348216
WinchmoreNew Zealand 709441
WintonNew Zealand 1,087676
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 362225
WarsawPoland 17,68710,991
WroclawPoland 17,98711,178
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0726,259
Wad MedaniSudan 15,5559,666
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,27310,112
WauSudan 15,3839,559
WaddingtonUk 18,43111,453
Waco, TxUsa 11,7937,329
Wake IslandUsa 6,5784,088
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,4697,748
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0868,132
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4127,092
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Warren, OhUsa 13,5738,434
Warren, PaUsa 13,7718,557
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7197,904
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7738,559
Washington, IaUsa 12,7627,931
Washington, InUsa 13,0178,089
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4997,767
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0828,751
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6497,860
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0888,133
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,3658,305
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3208,277
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9418,042
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4567,740
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7137,900
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8247,348
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1797,568
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5238,403
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9078,642
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8607,991
West Point, GaUsa 12,8327,974
West Point, NyUsa 14,1078,766
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7937,950
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1468,169
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,8527,365
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1687,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9888,692
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6858,504
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3448,292
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8948,634
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4217,719
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9078,642
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9238,652
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,4718,371
Windsor, IlUsa 12,8677,996
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3808,315
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7697,935
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0446,863
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9628,055
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2088,208
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0516,867
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2638,242
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,6608,488
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -