New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,0249,957
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6779,742
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,8199,830
YaoundeCameroon 15,8539,851
YokoCameroon 16,0029,944
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8259,212
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8007,954
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6827,881
YanjiChina 10,3026,402
YichangChina 10,3306,419
YinchuanChina 11,2606,997
YiningChina 13,3138,273
YariguiesColombia 12,1197,531
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2348,224
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
YazdIran 14,8869,250
YakushimaJapan 9,1055,658
YamagataJapan 9,3865,833
YamaguchiJapan 9,4095,847
YokkaichiJapan 9,2305,736
YokohamaJapan 9,1405,680
YonagoJapan 9,4335,862
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0405,618
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7514,195
YeMyanmar 10,1946,335
YolaNigeria 16,38110,179
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6586,002
YurimaguasPeru 10,9986,834
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1129,391
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1606,313
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8459,225
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3347,043
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6427,234
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7757,317
York, PaUsa 13,8308,594
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6118,458
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6106,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -