New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,1998,823
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,46611,475
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,8879,872
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5448,416
ZhengzhouChina 10,4916,520
ZhijiangChina 10,1906,332
ZagrebCroatia 18,31811,383
ZugspitzeGermany 18,57311,542
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,96911,166
ZahedanIran 14,2018,824
ZanjanIran 15,5819,682
ZacatecasMexico 10,7726,694
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3057,025
ZinderNiger 16,98910,557
ZhobPakistan 13,5808,439
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6414,748
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6394,747
ZamoscPoland 17,62010,949
Zielona GoraPoland 18,01011,191
ZigalovoRussia 12,4747,752
ZiganskRussia 12,6167,840
ZyryankaRussia 11,8687,375
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,69012,235
ZurichSwitzerland 18,71911,632
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4008,327
ZonguldakTurkey 17,10110,627
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,85810,476
ZitomirUkraine 17,26610,729
ZnamenkaUkraine 17,02110,577
ZolotonosaUkraine 17,01510,573
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0646,875
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8627,993
ZambeziZambia 13,5928,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -