New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wairoa, Frasertown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wairoa, Frasertown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wairoa, Frasertown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,60112,180
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,37411,418
OranArgentina 10,5896,580
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1583,827
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0712,530
OstendeBelgium 18,58911,551
ObidosBrazil 12,9628,055
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,05010,595
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1608,799
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1608,799
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6455,372
OdenseDenmark 17,95111,155
OtavaloEcuador 11,2586,996
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,0721,288
OuluFinland 16,61410,324
OroomiehIran 15,9049,883
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,96211,783
OdienneIvory Coast 16,69810,376
ObihiroJapan 9,7386,051
OfunatoJapan 9,4115,848
OitaJapan 9,3155,789
OkayamaJapan 9,3325,799
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9505,561
OmaezakiJapan 9,1235,669
OmuJapan 9,9136,160
OnahamaJapan 9,2355,739
OsakaJapan 9,2565,752
OshimaJapan 9,0865,646
OtaruJapan 9,8456,118
OwaseJapan 9,1655,695
OuarzazateMorocco 19,03711,830
OujoaMorocco 19,54312,144
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2471,396
OhakeaNew Zealand 219136
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 873543
OphirNew Zealand 935581
OpotikiNew Zealand 10264
OtautauNew Zealand 1,106688
OcotalNicaragua 11,4797,133
OrlandNorway 17,15210,659
OsloNorway 17,50610,879
OhotskRussia 11,3817,073
OkhotskRussia 11,3817,073
OlekminskRussia 12,2047,584
OlenekRussia 13,0898,134
OmskRussia 14,2978,884
OnegaRussia 16,18110,055
OrenburgRussia 15,4249,585
OymyakonRussia 11,7707,314
OviedoSpain 19,45912,092
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,09310,622
Orkney IslandsUk 17,79711,059
OdessaUkraine 17,19010,682
OvrucUkraine 17,22910,707
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0648,118
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4007,705
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6278,468
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3587,058
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2678,244
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1978,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0107,463
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4277,723
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7687,934
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2416,985
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5037,770
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0178,089
Orlando, FlUsa 12,8637,993
Orono, MeUsa 14,6429,099
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1758,187
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0228,713
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4277,723
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9348,037
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4358,349
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2547,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -